Timetable

Penguin Group3.jpg

Afternoon classes

Elanora

Monday

3:15pm - 3:30pm: Tiny Tots Tap (2-4yrs)

3:30pm - 4:00pm: Tiny Tots (2-4yrs)    

4:00pm - 5:00pm: Prep Hour (jazz, tap, ballet)

Tuesday

Performing Arts Centre

3:15pm - 3:30pm: Tiny Tots Tap (2-4yrs)

3:30pm - 4:00pm: Tiny Tots (2-4yrs)    

4:00pm - 5:00pm: Prep Hour (jazz, tap, ballet)

Resource Centre

3:15pm - 3:45pm: Junior Ballet (Grade 1 & 2)

3:45pm - 4:15pm: Junior Lyrical (Grade 1 & 2)

4:15pm - 5:00pm: Junior Jazz (Grade 2)

Thursday

Performing Arts Centre

3:15pm - 4:15pm: Prep Hour (jazz, tap, ballet) 

4:15pm - 5:00pm: Intermediate Jazz (Grade 3-5)

5:00pm - 5:30pm: Intermediate Tap (Grade 3-5)

Resource Centre

3:15pm - 3:45pm: Intermediate Lyrical (Grade 3 & 4)

3:45pm - 4:15pm: Intermediate Ballet (Grade 3 & 4)

Afternoon classes

Varsity Lakes

Wednesday

Music Room

3:00pm – 3:45pm: Preps

Globe

3:00pm – 3:45pm: Grade 1

JLC Area

3:00pm – 3:45pm: Grade 2

3:45pm – 4:15pm: Grade 3-5

 

Creative Dance

Little Groovers at your childcare centre

Monday

Chelsea

8:30am – 9:30am: Twin Towns ELC (QLD time) 

9:45am – 10:15am: Tiny Tots Tugun 

10:45am – 11:15am: Goodstart Robina Goldwater

Tuesday

Yvette

9:00am – 9:30am: Little Seeds Tugun

10:00am – 10:30am: Currumbin Pines (Kindy)

10:30am – 11:00am: Currumbin Pines (Pre & Junior Kindy)

Chelsea

9:00am – 9:30am: Bambini Reedy Creek

10:00am – 10:30am: Goodstart Robina Groves

Taytum

9:00am – 9:30am: Bright Buttons Banora Point

Wednesday

Yvette

9:00am – 9:30am: Edge Early Learning Elanora

9:45am – 10:15am: Little Scholars Burleigh

Chelsea

8:15am – 9:15am: Freckle’s Kindy (QLD time)

9:30am – 10:15am: Bili Kids

11:00am – 11:30am: Pandas Elanora

Taytum

9:00am – 9:30am: Robina First

9:45am – 10:15am: Burleigh Waters Childcare

10:30am - 11:00am: Rainbow Town Robina

Thursday

Yvette 

9:00am – 9:30am: Bright Buttons Currumbin

9:45am – 10:15am: Playschool Elanora

10:30am – 11:00am: Little Saints Tallebudgera

Chelsea

9:00am – 9:30am: Edge Early Learning Bilinga 

9:45am – 11:45am: Kids on 4th Palm Beach

Taytum

9:00am – 9:30am: Little Scholars Ashmore

10:00am - 10:30am: Goodstart Varsity Lakes

Friday

Yvette

9:00am – 10:00am: Aussie Kindies Early Learning Tugun (fortnightly)

Taytum

9:00am – 9:30am: Kidzco Merrimac

Class Guide

  • Prep Hour – Prep

  • Junior Grade 1 – Grade 1

  • Junior Grade 2 - Grade 2

  • Intermediate – Grade 3

  • Senior – Grade 4-6

Grade = Grade attending in school

Depending on ability, some children can move into other classes if more suitable for them.

*Timetable is subject to change. All times are in QLD time.

* Please note your chosen class may be full at time of registration and a waiting list in place.

Little Groovers Dance Co.

Ph: (07) 5667 7441     

Mobile: 0431 960 163     
Email: littlegroovers@bigpond.com

Subscribe to our newsletter